First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
x
You have
50
points
  • Register
Welcome to AskMommy.ca Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

When should i introduce adult food to my baby

3 votes
I am just being curious though my baby is on her way.
asked in Development by Abimbola (58 points)

2 Answers

2 votes

The doctor advice parents to introduce baby food  when they reach 6 mos. I personally ask my family doctor regarding to that matter. I do have a four months old babysmiley.

 

Clinically they found out infants who had been introduced baby food at early time the risk of having alegies is HIGH.

I hope I gave you answer:-)

answered by joycemendoza28 (64 points)
edited
1 vote
I got told by my doc that when my son was 3 month old to give some baby cearl in his milk and give it to him in the moring time and in his bottel at night cause he will sleep a lot longer so i did and it work now my son is 10 moth old and he sleeps all night for me.
answered by Cathleen Helton (229 points)