First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
x
You have
50
points
  • Register
Welcome to AskMommy.ca Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

What is the best diaper rash cream? [poll]

5 votes
I was wondering what diaper rash cream you ladies thought was the best. Opinions and reviews welcomed.
Choices:
Zincofax (0 votes)
Desitin (0 votes)
Penaten (5 votes)
Bourdeaux's Butt Paste (1 vote)
asked in Health and advice by mbreda (211 points)

3 Answers

1 vote
I tried other brands along the way but found Penaten to be the best.
answered by Trace (62 points)
1 vote
when my son has dipper rashes i put bag balm it is old reptey that my mom told me about and i ask my doc a bout it and she said if it works go ahead and use it dot heart ur child and i love it try that.
answered by Cathleen Helton (231 points)
1 vote
Vaseline works to prevent diaper rash, but Buttocks Paste by Panta works wonders to heal it! (Hospitals use it)
answered by meldoescoups (62 points)