First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
You have
  • Register
Welcome to Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

What is the best diaper rash cream? [poll]

5 votes
I was wondering what diaper rash cream you ladies thought was the best. Opinions and reviews welcomed.
Zincofax (0 votes)
Desitin (0 votes)
Penaten (5 votes)
Bourdeaux's Butt Paste (1 vote)
asked in Health and advice by mbreda (211 points)

3 Answers

1 vote
I tried other brands along the way but found Penaten to be the best.
answered by Trace (62 points)
0 votes
when my son has dipper rashes i put bag balm it is old reptey that my mom told me about and i ask my doc a bout it and she said if it works go ahead and use it dot heart ur child and i love it try that.
answered by Cathleen Helton (229 points)
0 votes
Vaseline works to prevent diaper rash, but Buttocks Paste by Panta works wonders to heal it! (Hospitals use it)
answered by meldoescoups (60 points)