First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
x
You have
50
points
  • Register
Welcome to AskMommy.ca Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Do you have a swing set/climbers in your yard? [poll]

7 votes
Do you have a swing set/climbers in your yard?
Choices:
Swing set! (0 votes)
Climbers! (0 votes)
Both! (0 votes)
Neither. (5 votes)
Other. (0 votes)
asked in Kids by bcpotts (7,692 points)

3 Answers

2 votes
Wish I did but they are so so expensive!
answered by Angelbaby12000 (1,243 points)
3 votes
We never had a set but we are lucky to have a park across the street with a large playground.
answered by dikorory (3,334 points)
1 vote
No room for a playset but we have a park across the street.
answered by Guppy (6,009 points)

Related questions