First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
x
You have
50
points
  • Register
Welcome to AskMommy.ca Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

When is it too late to buy someone a Christmas present?

7 votes
I went to a party and realized that I didnt buy a present for someone.  I wont be able to see this person for months.
asked in Moms by BarbT (226 points)
edited by AskDaddy

4 Answers

2 votes
I dont think it is ever too late.  People always appreciate a gift
answered by Eileen (196 points)
0 votes

November 21st is probably too late. cheeky

answered by crackintoes (746 points)
edited
2 votes
It's never to late to show someone your thinking of them!  Everybody loves to get gifts, even if it's a little late -better late than never!
answered by bcpotts (7,692 points)
1 vote
I'm sure they will appreciate a gift at anytime, but giving them a christmas gift at easter, is pushing it!
answered by karlisss (3,585 points)

Related questions