First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
x
You have
50
points
  • Register
Welcome to AskMommy.ca Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Should I feel guilty?

8 votes
Should I feel guilty about wanting this whole holiday to be over already??
asked in Moms by Amanda (273 points)
I had to cook a dinner for 15 people.  So I do not feel guilty about having this holiday over.  HAHAHA

3 Answers

2 votes
I am feeling the same way.  Don't feel guilty, just try to relax and enjoy it.
answered by BarbT (226 points)
Thanks Barb.  I hope you have a great holiday and a great 2012.  :)
2 votes
It can get pretty hectic but I always love the holidays
answered by Amber (252 points)
2 votes
Don't feel guilty, the holidays are busy and stressful for most of us.  Instead, plan ways to make next years holiday more enjoyable.
answered by cmic (4,473 points)

Related questions