First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
x
You have
50
points
  • Register
Welcome to AskMommy.ca Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Let's Play! Any suggestions on toys for toddlers?

8 votes
Let's come up with some good toys for toddlers!  Educational, or just those noisy fun toys... as long as your lil one loved it!
asked in Steps & Stages by bcpotts (7,692 points)

4 Answers

2 votes
Mega Bloks! so great, durable, and very heavily played with.
answered by jenna3967 (2,690 points)
2 votes
Fisher Price little people are always popular.  My boys also liked big floor puzzles.
answered by cmic (4,473 points)
1 vote
In our house the the Fisher Price Laugh and Learn Love to Play Puppy and the most recent addition over the holidays was the Love to Dance Puppy!   They are both great because they get the kids to interact either through words, song, and physically dancing!  We love this product line! :)
answered by Chris666 (658 points)
1 vote
Plastic or wooden train sets. Having to figure out how the tracks connect and making patterns with them are great for development. Then dragging the trains around is just fun!
answered by Guppy (6,010 points)