First time here? Start voting, answering, asking or checkout the FAQ!
x
You have
50
points
  • Register
Welcome to AskMommy.ca Q&A, where you can ask pregnancy, baby and parenting related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Dad... do you wash dishes after mommy cooks dinner!?

5 votes
Dads... do you wash the dishes after mommy cooked a wonderful dinner?
asked in Dads by bcpotts (7,692 points)

2 Answers

2 votes
Yes he does! He is great about that. When he cooks, I do the dishes.
answered by jenna3967 (2,690 points)
1 vote
lol! I wish! I cant even get him to put his dishes into the dishwasher!
answered by Guppy (6,009 points)

Related questions